An unknown person who robbed the house turned out to be a woman.
On February 4 this year, a resident of Davlatabad district of Namangan city filed a complaint to the district IA department informing that in the period from 16:00 to 19:00 on that day, an unknown person took the key from the electric box in front of his apartment and opened the front door and stole two women's jackets worth 500,000 sums, various women's fabrics, a MAXWI mobile phone worth 500,000 sums and 2,300,000 sums in the room.
As a result of search operations conducted by officers of the Department of Internal Affairs of the Davlatabad district of Namangan, it was established that the crime was committed by a woman living in Namangan.
In regards to this fact a criminal case has been started according to the article 169 part 2 of the Criminal Code of the Republic of Uzbekistan by the Investigation Department of the Namangan IAD.